I did not have hypertension or diabetes mellitus at time of purchasing my health policy 5 years back but now I have been diagnosed with both. Should I inform my health insurance company?

QuestionsCategory: QuestionsI did not have hypertension or diabetes mellitus at time of purchasing my health policy 5 years back but now I have been diagnosed with both. Should I inform my health insurance company?
Plan Cover Staff asked 2 weeks ago

Get Your FREE QUOTE