Skip to main content

I did not have hypertension or diabetes mellitus at time of purchasing my health policy 5 years back but now I have been diagnosed with both. Should I inform my health insurance company?

QuestionsCategory: Group Health InsuranceI did not have hypertension or diabetes mellitus at time of purchasing my health policy 5 years back but now I have been diagnosed with both. Should I inform my health insurance company?
default avatarPlan Cover Staff asked 7 months ago

Get Your FREE QUOTE